2017-18 Rochester Community and Technical Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. JUCO Jam @ Cedar Falls, IA TBA
 
November
Sat. 4 at Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 92-90 Final
Wed. 15 Dakota County Technical College W, 90-82 Final
Sat. 18 at Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity W, 96-80 Final
Tue. 21 Madison Area Technical College L, 87-76 Final
  Madison College L, 87-76 Final
Tue. 28 Gustavus Junior Varsity W, 93-56 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 90-66 Final
Sat. 2 Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College W, 93-57 Final
Tue. 5 Ellsworth Community College W, 76-64 Final
Fri. 8 at Vermilion Community College W, 92-89 Final
Sat. 9 at Mesabi Range CTC W, 88-62 Final
Mon. 11 Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity W, 71-59 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 North Iowa Area Community College # At Rochester, Minn., Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Fri. 5 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Inver Hills CC W, 73-69 Final
Sat. 6 at Dakota County Technical College L, 74-67 Final
Wed. 10 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * W, 86-77 Final
Sat. 13 Western Technical College * W, 102-55 Final
Wed. 17 Ridgewater College * W, 86-61 Final
Sat. 20 Riverland Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Minnesota West Community & Technical College * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 St. Cloud Technical & Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Western Technical College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Ridgewater College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Riverland Community College * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Anoka-Ramsey Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 24 at Minnesota West Community & Technical College * 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. MCAC Region 13 Tournament * @ Coon Rapids, MN TBA
Sat. 3 vs. MCAC Region 13 Tournament * @ Coon Rapids, MN TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event