2017-18 Rochester Community and Technical Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 24-6
Pct. .800
Conf. 11-3
Pct. .786
Streak Won 1
Home 12-2
Away 9-3
Neutral 3-1
Games 30
Pts per game 84.0
FG % 46.9
3PT % 34.0
FT % 66.6
Reb per game 42.5
Ast per game 16.6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. JUCO Jam @ Cedar Falls, IA TBA
 
November
Sat. 4 at Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 92-90 Final
Wed. 15 Dakota County Technical College W, 90-82 Final
Sat. 18 at Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity W, 96-80 Final
Tue. 21 Madison College L, 87-76 Final
Tue. 28 Gustavus Junior Varsity W, 93-56 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 90-66 Final
Sat. 2 Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College W, 93-57 Final
Tue. 5 Ellsworth Community College W, 76-64 Final
Fri. 8 at Vermilion Community College W, 92-89 Final
Sat. 9 at Mesabi Range CTC W, 88-62 Final
Mon. 11 Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity W, 71-59 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 North Iowa Area Community College # At Rochester, Minn., Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Fri. 5 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Inver Hills CC W, 73-69 Final
Sat. 6 at Dakota County Technical College L, 74-67 Final
Wed. 10 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * W, 86-77 Final
Sat. 13 Western Technical College * W, 102-55 Final
Wed. 17 Ridgewater College * W, 86-61 Final
Sat. 20 Riverland Community College * W, 83-61 Final
Wed. 24 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ W, 87-60 Final
Sat. 27 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * L, 71-69 Final
Wed. 31 Minnesota West Community & Technical College * L, 80-77 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 St. Cloud Technical & Community College * W, 83-75 Final
Wed. 7 at Western Technical College * W, 82-56 Final
Sat. 10 at Ridgewater College * W, 78-61 Final
Wed. 14 at Riverland Community College * ^ L, 87-79 Final
Sat. 17 Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ W, 80-64 Final
Wed. 21 Anoka-Ramsey Community College * W, 78-60 Final
Sun. 25 at Minnesota West Community & Technical College * W, 89-71 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd % @ ARCC Region XIII Quarterfinals W, 85-82 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College % @ Anoka-Ramsey Region XIII Semifinals L, 85-80 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Vermilion Community College % @ Anoka-Ramsey Region XIII 3rd Place Game W, 99-94 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop